Better Software East - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, November 5

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
8:00 AM
Add to calendar
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
4:00 PM
Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm

Monday, November 6

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MC
Wayne Ariola, Tricentis
Alexander Mohr, Tricentis
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
1:00 PM
Full-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Half-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MH
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
4:30 PM
Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm

Tuesday, November 7

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials (8:30am–12:00pm)
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
TA
Max Griffiths, ThoughtWorks
Elise McCallum, ThoughtWorks
Add to calendar
TB
Mark Richards, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
TC
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TE
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TF
Rob Sabourin, AmiBug.com
Add to calendar
TG
Francie Van Wirkus, Francie Van Wirkus
Claudia Marquette, AB2 Consulting
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
1:00 PM
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Half-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TL
Ray Arell, nuAgility, LLC
Add to calendar
TM
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
TN
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, November 8

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:45 AM
Add to calendar
10:00 AM
Add to calendar
K2
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
10:30 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–2:00pm
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers 12:30pm–1:30pm
1:45 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:45pm–2:45pm
3:00 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
3:30 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
4:00 PM
Add to calendar
K3
Lee Copeland, TechWell Corp.
5:30 PM
Reception in the Expo Hall 5:30pm–6:30pm

Thursday, November 9

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—8:00am–5:30pm
8:45 AM
Add to calendar
9:45 AM
Concurrent Sessions—9:45am–10:45am
10:30 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–3:00pm
11:15 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:15am–12:15pm
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers 12:30pm–1:30pm
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
3:00 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—Closes at 3:00pm
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K5
Jessie Shternshus, The Improv Effect, LLC.
5:30 PM
Agile Leadership Summit Reception 5:30pm-6:30pm (Summit Registration Required)

Friday, November 10

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
8:00 AM
Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Agile Leadership Summit (Summit Registration Required) 8:30am–4:30pm
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Agile Leadership Summit Continues 1:00pm–4:30pm